TUESDAY - SECTION A (15-DEC-20)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 7 MIDGE SPICE / LYNDA BENNION 2 S 9D 8 110 11 1 2 LORNA BRIGHT / GEOFF TALBOT 1 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 3 N KC 9 110 11 1 3 JACK NYHOUSE / SUZANNE SWAN 3 RICHARD BACK / SUE KENNARD 4 N JH 7 150 1 11 4 GORDON GEMMELL / LINDA ALMOND 5 PETER GODFREY / BARBARA WALES 3 N 9D 7 100 4 8 5 ANITA CRESTANELLI / QUENTIN CRESTANELLI 8 DIANNE MCCOLL / KURT CLAUSEN 3NT S 5C 8 50 7 5 6 GREG GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT 2 JENNY DUNLOP / PAM POWELL 4 N 4H 7 150 1 11 7 ROBERT BARR / ILO HELLABY 4 LYN PETERSON / JUDITH GILLIGAN 4 N 6C 9 50 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | KJ85 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A63 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T75 | KQJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | 7654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT75 | KJ643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -150 | 2 |