FRIDAY AFTERNOON RED SECTION (24-MAR-23)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 PETER GODFREY / KEN WATERFIELD | 1 PRUE BORROWS / CHERYL WILLIAMS | 1NT W | 3S | 5 | 200 | 10 | 0 | |||
3 PETER HANCOCK / ALEX BENCSEVICH | 5 ANNETTE MCNEE / PAM POWELL | 1 W | 3S | 9 | 110 | 7 | 3 | |||
6 FRED BITTAR / GEOFF TALBOT | 6 GARY PEARCE / DEBBIE PEARCE | 1 W | 3S | 10 | 130 | 2 | 8 | |||
2 BRIAN CLARK / BARBARA WALES | 3 DENISE HOLLAND / LESLEY BROWN | 2 W | 5H | 9 | 110 | 7 | 3 | |||
5 DONNA BLAYLOCK / GEOFF BUSIKO | 4 PAULINE RALPH / CHRISTINE BROUGHTON | 1 W | 5H | 10 | 130 | 2 | 8 | |||
4 LEONIE WATKINS / DIANNE WILLIAMS | 2 HELEN SHEPHARD / GEOFF SHEPHARD | 4 W | AS | 10 | 130 | 2 | 8 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | AQ53 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K65 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | KJ74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ87 | 932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ753 | JT84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK7 | T5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
1 by EW | +2 | -110 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
1 by EW | +3 | -130 | 2 |