TUESDAY MORNING (9-APR-24)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 JACK NYHOUSE / FRANK DYER 4 MARLENE DWYER / PETER MURRAY 2 N 3D 9 140 9 3 5 ANNETTE HYLAND / MARIA SETIYAWAN 2 THEA HOBSON / RON ELMES 2NT S AD 9 150 12 0 4 MELISSA WEBER / JOHN HENDERSON 7 GORDON GEMMELL / MAGDELINE WONG 2 S 4C 9 140 9 3 3 ANITA CRESTANELLI / TRISH GYSBERTI HODENPYL 5 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 3NT S 8D 7 100 0 12 7 PAUL HENDRY / RON CHAPMAN 6 ROBYN GRILLS / RICHARD GRILLS 3NT S TD 8 50 4 8 1 GREG GOSNEY / MELVA LEAL 1 JOHN NEWTON / DON SCOWN 4 N 3D 9 50 4 8 2 MAURICE SANDERS / KAREN GOSNEY 3 LORRAINE BECHLY / CAROL BAILEY 4 N 5S 9 50 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | KJ432 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9763 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T96 | Q75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | AKT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT986 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q764 | J832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |