MONDAY AFTERNOON SECTION B (16-OCT-23)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
2 JOAN WATKIN / EVA MARSHALL | 4 DENISE HOLLAND / PETER HANCOCK | 2 N | 4H | 10 | 130 | 8 | 2 | |||
4 STEVE WILD / CLAUDIO PIOVESAN | 1 MIKE STEWART / CHRIS STEWART | 2NT S | 2C | 9 | 150 | 10 | 0 | |||
5 ANNETTE MCNEE / BARBARA WALES | 3 MARY MCKERNON / PAULINE RALPH | 2 N | JS | 9 | 110 | 6 | 4 | |||
3 ALEX BENCSEVICH / GARRY OHLSON | 6 BRIAN CLARK / GREG GLEDHILL | 2 S | AC | 7 | 100 | 1 | 9 | |||
6 JUDITH GILLIGAN / KEN WATERFIELD | 5 JAN LOWIS / DES LEHMANN | 2 S | 5H | 7 | 100 | 1 | 9 | |||
7 PETER GODFREY / TONY HILL | 7 PETER HOLLAND / LYNNE RYAN | 2 E | AS | 7 | 100 | 4 | 6 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | K3 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT7653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q97 | JT82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | KJ942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A42 | J985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |