FRIDAY AFTERNOON RED SECTION (28-APR-23)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 LEONIE WATKINS / DIANNE WILLIAMS | 2 JAN BENCSEVICH / ALEX BENCSEVICH | 1NT S | TC | 11 | 210 | 2 | 8 | |||
2 PETER GODFREY / BARBARA WALES | 4 ANNETTE MCNEE / PAM POWELL | 3NT N | JH | 11 | 660 | 9 | 1 | |||
3 PAULINE RALPH / CLAUDIO PIOVESAN | 6 LIZ HADDON / DESLEY STRIK | 3NT N | 2S | 9 | 600 | 5 | 5 | |||
4 ROSS MANGANO / DON TAYLOR | 3 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR | 3NT N | 2S | 9 | 600 | 5 | 5 | |||
5 BRIAN CLARK / GARRY OHLSON | 5 DENISE HOLLAND / LESLEY BROWN | 3NT S | 8C | 11 | 660 | 9 | 1 | |||
6 GEOFF SHEPHARD / KEN WATERFIELD | 1 LYNNE RYAN / PETER HOLLAND | 2NT S | 3S | 9 | 150 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | A754 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K963 | QT82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
643 | JT92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | A93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T876 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +4 | 210 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |