MONDAY AFTERNOON SECTION B (16-OCT-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
3 ALEX BENCSEVICH / GARRY OHLSON | 5 JAN LOWIS / DES LEHMANN | 2 N | AS | 9 | 140 | 10 | 0 | |||
2 JOAN WATKIN / EVA MARSHALL | 3 MARY MCKERNON / PAULINE RALPH | 2 E | 4S | 8 | 90 | 2 | 8 | |||
5 ANNETTE MCNEE / BARBARA WALES | 2 JOAN CHADWICK / NOLA ZANDEGIACOMO | 3 E | 8H | 8 | 50 | 5 | 5 | |||
6 JUDITH GILLIGAN / KEN WATERFIELD | 4 DENISE HOLLAND / PETER HANCOCK | 2 E | 8H | 7 | 50 | 5 | 5 | |||
7 PETER GODFREY / TONY HILL | 6 BRIAN CLARK / GREG GLEDHILL | 2 N | KC | 7 | 100 | 0 | 10 | |||
4 STEVE WILD / CLAUDIO PIOVESAN | 7 PETER HOLLAND / LYNNE RYAN | 2 W | 6C | 6 | 100 | 8 | 2 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | QJ53 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT94 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T872 | A96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75 | J6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
932 | KT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A72 | KQJT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |