FRIDAY AFTERNOON RED SECTION (28-APR-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 LEONIE WATKINS / DIANNE WILLIAMS | 1 LYNNE RYAN / PETER HOLLAND | 1NT N | 9C | 8 | 120 | 4 | 6 | |||
2 PETER GODFREY / BARBARA WALES | 3 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR | 4 N | AC | 10 | 620 | 10 | 0 | |||
3 PAULINE RALPH / CLAUDIO PIOVESAN | 5 DENISE HOLLAND / LESLEY BROWN | 2 E | TD | 6 | 100 | 2 | 8 | |||
4 ROSS MANGANO / DON TAYLOR | 2 JAN BENCSEVICH / ALEX BENCSEVICH | 1 E | 6C | 7 | 70 | 0 | 10 | |||
5 BRIAN CLARK / GARRY OHLSON | 4 ANNETTE MCNEE / PAM POWELL | 2 S | 2D | 10 | 170 | 7 | 3 | |||
6 GEOFF SHEPHARD / KEN WATERFIELD | 6 LIZ HADDON / DESLEY STRIK | 2 N | 4D | 10 | 170 | 7 | 3 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | A62 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT54 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98543 | J7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | A98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | K764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T532 | AQJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1 by EW | = | -70 | 1 |