FRIDAY RED SECTION (19-AUG-22)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PETER GODFREY / BARBARA WALES 5 DAWN COOK / COLIN MORRISON 4 W AD 7 150 12 0 2 LISA BALFOUR / LINDA ALMOND 7 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 2 W QS 9 140 0 12 3 LESLEY BROWN / DENISE HOLLAND 1 BRIAN CLARK / ALEX BENCSEVICH 1 W AD 8 110 3 9 4 DIANNE MCCOLL / QUENTIN CRESTANELLI 3 PAULINE RALPH / CHRISTINE BROUGHTON 2 S TD 8 110 8 4 5 ROSS MANGANO / DON TAYLOR 6 HELEN SHEPHARD / GEOFF SHEPHARD 1 W TS 8 110 3 9 6 JOAN WATKIN / EVA MARSHALL 8 TRACEY LANGTON / JUDITH GILLIGAN 2 S AH 9 140 10 2 7 PETER HANCOCK / DEBBIE PEARCE 2 KEN WATERFIELD / DESLEY STRIK 1 W AD 7 80 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | QT4 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q974 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | K72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT652 | J3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | J832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ6 | 9754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1 by EW | = | -80 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |