TUESDAY - SECTION A (20-APR-21)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
2 MAURICE SANDERS / DUNCAN CAPE | 1 ILO HELLABY / MAGDELINE WONG | 3NT E | 4S | 8 | 50 | 7.4 | 2.6 | |||
5 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR | 2 THEA HOBSON / RON ELMES | 4 W | QS | 10 | 130 | 1.4 | 8.6 | |||
3 ANNETTE HYLAND / MELVA LEAL | 3 MIDGE SPICE / LYNDA BENNION | 3 N | TD | 9 | 140 | 9.8 | 0.2 | |||
6 JACK NYHOUSE / SUZANNE SWAN | 4 SUE LIND / ELAINE JONES | Adjusted score | 5 | 5 | ||||||
1 ERROL MILLER / ROBERT BARR | 5 GORDON GEMMELL / ROBERT WILKINSON | 3 W | KS | 10 | 130 | 1.4 | 8.6 | |||
4 GARY WARDROP / ROSS SHARDLOW | 6 LINDA ALMOND / HELEN GILES | 2 W | JD | 9 | 110 | 5 | 5 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | KQT75 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A65 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | A32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | QJ32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ954 | T87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A974 | Q82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
N by NS | = | 0 | 1 |