TUESDAY MORNING (19-SEP-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
2 JACK NYHOUSE / FRANK DYER | 5 PETER MURRAY / WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON | 3NT W | JS | 11 | 460 | 5 | 5 | |||
6 LORRAINE BECHLY / CAROL BAILEY | 8 MIDGE SPICE / LYNDA BENNION | 3NT W | JC | 12 | 490 | 1 | 9 | |||
7 ANNETTE HYLAND / HEROLD RIENSTRA | 3 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN | 1 W | 4H | 12 | 230 | 10 | 0 | |||
9 CHRISTINE BROUGHTON / LESLEY BROWN | 13 JOHN HENDERSON / ROSS SHARDLOW | 3NT W | 7S | 12 | 490 | 1 | 9 | |||
10 PAULA CASSIN / WAYNE PARKER | 11 MAGDELINE WONG / GORDON GEMMELL | 3NT W | JS | 10 | 430 | 8 | 2 | |||
14 GREG GOSNEY / MELVA LEAL | 4 MAURICE SANDERS / KAREN GOSNEY | 3NT W | JC | 11 | 460 | 5 | 5 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | KJT7 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT74 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | A942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK86 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK94 | J7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K93 | AQ854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by EW | +5 | -230 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -490 | 2 |