MONDAY AFTERNOON (4-SEP-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 LEONIE WATKINS / DIANNE WILLIAMS | 6 BARBARA WALES / ANNETTE MCNEE | 3 N | AH | 9 | 110 | 6 | 4 | |||
2 PETER GODFREY / TONY HILL | 2 PETER HOLLAND / LYNNE RYAN | 2 N | AH | 9 | 110 | 6 | 4 | |||
3 ALEX BENCSEVICH / GARRY OHLSON | 4 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR | 2 N | 6H | 8 | 90 | 2 | 8 | |||
4 JOAN WATKIN / EVA MARSHALL | 1 JAN LOWIS / DES LEHMANN | 3 N | AS | 10 | 130 | 10 | 0 | |||
5 KEN WATERFIELD / JUDITH GILLIGAN | 3 CLAUDIO PIOVESAN / STEVE WILD | 2 N | 8C | 7 | 100 | 0 | 10 | |||
6 JOAN CHADWICK / NOLA ZANDEGIACOMO | 5 PAULINE RALPH / MARY MCKERNON | 3 N | AH | 9 | 110 | 6 | 4 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | KT4 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ82 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | AJ763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T543 | A6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | A763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9762 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |