TUESDAY - SECTION A (27-OCT-20)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 MAGDELINE WONG / ILO HELLABY 5 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 1NT S 2D 10 180 10 2 4 CAROL BAILEY / SUE LIND 7 HELEN SHEPHARD / GEOFF SHEPHARD 3NT N 3C 11 460 12 0 7 JUDITH GILLIGAN / LYN PETERSON 6 DIANNE MCCOLL / ROSS SHARDLOW 3NT S 2D 8 50 7 5 2 LOIS CAMERON / MAX CAMERON 3 KEN GRIGGS / SUE KENNARD 5 S 5S 10 50 7 5 1 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 1 SUZANNE SWAN / JACK NYHOUSE 5X S KH 9 300 1 11 5 ANITA CRESTANELLI / QUENTIN CRESTANELLI 2 PETER GODFREY / BARBARA WALES 5X S 9H 9 300 1 11 6 MELISSA WEBER / LINDA ALMOND 4 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 5 N 9D 8 150 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | J632 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT54 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
954 | QT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | 8763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT62 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K42 | Q8653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ87543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
5 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
5X by NS | -2 | -300 | 2 |