THURSDAY (10-SEP-20)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 DOROTHY GEHRKE / ROBERT BARR 4 MELVA LEAL / JILL HANLEY 3 N 7C 8 50 14 0 4 ANITA CRESTANELLI / GORDON GEMMELL 7 ARTHUR EDMONDS / RON ELMES 3 E AD 9 140 12 2 3 KEN GRIGGS / WAYNE PARKER 5 LYN PETERSON / JUDITH GILLIGAN 3 E AD 10 170 10 4 1 SANDRA ROUTLEY / LEANNE PADDISON 1 ANNETTE HYLAND / FAY JEPPESEN 4 E AD 10 420 4 10 2 MAURICE SANDERS / JOHN ARAHILL 3 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 4 E AD 10 420 4 10 5 ANNETTE HENDRY / SUE WOODROW 9 BOB THOMAS / CHRISTINE THOMAS 4 E AD 10 420 4 10 6 MELISSA WEBER / HEROLD RIENSTRA 2 ROBYN CHURCH / JANET FRANKLIN 4 E AD 10 420 4 10 8 ELIZABETH GIBSON / NEIL GIBSON 6 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 4 E KD 10 420 4 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | T | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ983 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ5 | A98763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q97 | J53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | KJ97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 5 |