SATURDAY AFTERNOON (30-DEC-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 VADNAE FURMINGER / FRANK DYER 4 BRUCE MEAKINS / DUNCAN CAPE 1 S 6D 8 110 11 3 1 ANNETTE HYLAND / CAROLYN ADCOCK 1 MARLENE DWYER / BRIAN CLARK PASS 0 5 9 2 MELISSA WEBER / CAROL BAILEY 3 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN PASS 0 5 9 4 MAGDELINE WONG / KEN GRIGGS 7 JOHN HENDERSON / ROSS SHARDLOW 2 S QC 8 110 11 3 5 ELSA ARAHILL / JOHN ARAHILL 2 GREG GLEDHILL / ROD BELL 2 S 3D 8 110 11 3 8 HEROLD RIENSTRA / GORDON GEMMELL 8 WAYNE PARKER / PETER MURRAY 2 S QC 8 110 11 3 3 JENNIFER BAVAGE / LORRAINE BECHLY 5 DAWN COOK / COLIN MORRISON 2 S AS 7 50 1 13 7 LYNNE MILLER / MAREE FILIPPINI 6 ROXANE BLAYLOCK / ROBYN CHURCH 2 S QC 7 50 1 13
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | T98 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ7 | K653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | AT32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96543 | A7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ32 | 654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 3 |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 2 | |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |