TUESDAY MORNING (3-OCT-23)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GREG GOSNEY / MELVA LEAL 6 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / PETER MURRAY 2 E 5D 7 100 2 10 2 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 8 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 2 E 4C 6 200 6 6 3 MAURICE SANDERS / MAX KERSHAW 2 MARIA SETIYAWAN / ERROL MILLER 3 W 2S 9 110 0 12 4 CAROL BAILEY / LORRAINE BECHLY 4 LESLEY BROWN / CHRISTINE BROUGHTON 2 E AH 6 200 6 6 5 MIDGE SPICE / LYNDA BENNION 7 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 2NT W QC 6 200 6 6 6 PAULA CASSIN / GORDON GEMMELL 1 MARLENE DWYER / BRIAN CLARK 3 E 4C 6 300 11 1 7 ANNETTE HYLAND / HEROLD RIENSTRA 3 WAYNE PARKER / ROSS SHARDLOW 3 E 5D 6 300 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | J62 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ832 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9765 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ72 | T86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A63 | J92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -3 | 300 | 2 |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
2NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |