FRIDAY RED SECTION (20-JAN-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 GEOFF TALBOT / BROOKE ANDERSON 1 BRIAN CLARK / GARRY OHLSON 1NT W 5C 8 120 0 12 2 LISA BALFOUR / LINDA ALMOND 2 KEN WATERFIELD / DESLEY STRIK 1 W KC 7 80 5 7 6 PETER GODFREY / BARBARA WALES 3 DENISE HOLLAND / LESLEY BROWN 1 W 5C 7 80 5 7 3 DIANNE MCCOLL / QUENTIN CRESTANELLI 4 PAULINE RALPH / CHRISTINE BROUGHTON 2 S JC 7 50 8 4 7 LEONIE WATKINS / DIANNE WILLIAMS 5 GARY PEARCE / DEBBIE PEARCE 3 N JS 7 100 2 10 4 TRACEY LANGTON / JUDITH GILLIGAN 6 CHERYL WILLIAMS / FAY LAWRENCE 2 S JC 8 90 10 2 1 ROSS MANGANO / DON TAYLOR 7 ANNETTE MCNEE / PAM POWELL 2 W TD 6 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | AQ4 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J973 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT763 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT5 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | 7653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | T9432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1 by EW | = | -80 | 2 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |