FRIDAY RED SECTION (20-JAN-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 GEOFF TALBOT / BROOKE ANDERSON 1 BRIAN CLARK / GARRY OHLSON 4 W 4D 10 620 2 10 2 LISA BALFOUR / LINDA ALMOND 2 KEN WATERFIELD / DESLEY STRIK 5 S QS 11 600 12 0 6 PETER GODFREY / BARBARA WALES 3 DENISE HOLLAND / LESLEY BROWN 4 E KD 10 620 2 10 3 DIANNE MCCOLL / QUENTIN CRESTANELLI 4 PAULINE RALPH / CHRISTINE BROUGHTON 4 W 6D 10 620 2 10 7 LEONIE WATKINS / DIANNE WILLIAMS 5 GARY PEARCE / DEBBIE PEARCE 3 W 6D 10 170 7 5 4 TRACEY LANGTON / JUDITH GILLIGAN 6 CHERYL WILLIAMS / FAY LAWRENCE 4 W 3C 9 100 10 2 1 ROSS MANGANO / DON TAYLOR 7 ANNETTE MCNEE / PAM POWELL 2 W 6C 10 170 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | A8 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT952 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98543 | QJT62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | A7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |