FRIDAY BLUE SECTION (25-NOV-22)
Board No: 34
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MAURICE SANDERS / MAX KERSHAW 2 LYNNE MILLER / CAROLYN ADCOCK 3 N AH 10 170 10 2 2 ANITA CRESTANELLI / TRISH GYSBERTI HODENPYL 4 LYNDA BENNION / JANET FRANKLIN 3 N AC 10 170 10 2 3 ROD BELL / ELAINE JONES 6 KEN GRIGGS / WAYNE PARKER 3 N AC 10 170 10 2 4 VADNAE FURMINGER / PETER MURRAY 1 FAY JEPPESEN / MELVA LEAL 2 E 9C 8 110 1 11 5 ANNETTE HYLAND / JOHN HENDERSON 3 JANE DOYLE / JOAN MILLS 3 N AC 8 100 4 8 6 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / FRANK DYER 5 ILO HELLABY / MAGDELINE WONG 2 W 2D 8 90 6 6 7 TERRY DAVIES / MERYL PERRY 7 GORDON GEMMELL / PAULA CASSIN 3 W QS 9 110 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 34 | QJT95 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | A5432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A874 | Q95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ743 | A6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 34 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 3 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |