SATURDAY AFTERNOON (19-NOV-22)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 STEVE WOODROW / JENNIFER BAVAGE 1 SUZY BROWNLOW / PATRICIA GOWER 1NT N 3D 6 50 0 12 2 JOHN HENDERSON / VADNAE FURMINGER 3 SUE LIND / TOM MURPHY 1NT N 8C 8 120 3 9 3 ANNETTE HYLAND / CAROLYN ADCOCK 5 LINDA ALMOND / BRIAN CLARK 1NT N 2H 9 150 8 4 4 ANITA CRESTANELLI / MELVA LEAL 7 GORDON GEMMELL / CAROL BAILEY 1NT N 3C 8 120 3 9 5 WAYNE PARKER / PETER MURRAY 2 DAWN COOK / COLIN MORRISON 3NT N 3C 9 400 12 0 6 THEA HOBSON / DEANNA CRUICKSHANK 4 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / LORRAINE BECHLY 1NT N 3H 9 150 8 4 7 MAGDELINE WONG / SUE KENNARD 6 PETER MORITZ / DEBBIE PEARCE 1NT N 3H 9 150 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | KT3 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q865 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q764 | A9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT4 | J9732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98 | K63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T74 | Q83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 3 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |