TUESDAY MORNING (15-NOV-22)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ELAINE JONES / JACK NYHOUSE 7 JENNIFER BAVAGE / JANET FRANKLIN 3 E 6H 9 140 8 4 3 MAURICE SANDERS / DUNCAN CAPE 3 DOROTHY GEHRKE / ERROL MILLER 4 E KC 10 420 2 10 4 ANNETTE HYLAND / CAROLYN ADCOCK 5 ILO HELLABY / PETER MURRAY 4 E KC 10 420 2 10 5 ANITA CRESTANELLI / TRISH GYSBERTI HODENPYL 8 LYNDA BENNION / MIDGE SPICE 3NT E 9H 8 50 10 2 6 GARRY OHLSON / LESLEY BROWN 2 GORDON GEMMELL / JOHN HENDERSON 3NT E 7H 7 100 12 0 7 LORRAINE BECHLY / CAROL BAILEY 4 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 3 E 7D 10 170 6 6 8 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 6 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 4 E 6C 10 420 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | J942 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ5 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | AQT873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | KJT32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8752 | A4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 3 |