THURSDAY MORNING (6-OCT-22)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 LEANNE PADDISON / JAN DANN 7 LINDA ALMOND / MAGDELINE WONG 4 N JC 11 450 12 0 2 PAULA CASSIN / GORDON GEMMELL 8 ROXANE BLAYLOCK / JENNY REID 4 N 2C 10 420 9 3 3 CAROLYN ADCOCK / MAREE FILIPPINI 2 BOB THOMAS / CHRISTINE THOMAS 4 N 2S 10 420 9 3 1 SANDRA ROUTLEY / TED MORRISS 6 KEN GRIGGS / SUE KENNARD 3NT S 7S 9 400 5 7 7 ELIZABETH GIBSON / ROBERT BARR 3 JOHN SCRIVENS / ERROL MILLER 3NT S 7S 9 400 5 7 4 MAURICE SANDERS / JOHN ARAHILL 4 JILL HANLEY / MAX KERSHAW 1NT N 2S 10 180 2 10 6 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 1 FAY JEPPESEN / JOHN HENDERSON 4 N 6D 9 50 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | AT | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8753 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ87 | Q532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | J9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
852 | T964 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | QJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |