FRIDAY RED SECTION (16-SEP-22)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 NEIL MCINNES / GARRY OHLSON 5 DAWN COOK / COLIN MORRISON 3NT E 4C 12 490 0.2 9.8 3 TRACEY LANGTON / JUDITH GILLIGAN 3 KEN WATERFIELD / DESLEY STRIK 3NT W 8C 11 460 2.6 7.4 2 DIANNE MCCOLL / QUENTIN CRESTANELLI 1 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 3NT E 4C 10 430 5 5 4 SYLVIA REYNOLDS / MARGARET LANGFORD 6 CHERYL WILLIAMS / WENDY COPELAND Adjusted score 5 5 5 PAULINE RALPH / LIZ HADDON 2 JAN BENCSEVICH / ALEX BENCSEVICH 2 E 7S 12 170 7.4 2.6 6 PETER HANCOCK / LINDA ALMOND 4 KURT CLAUSEN / HARRIET JAKINS 2 E 4C 10 130 9.8 0.2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | K653 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9763 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T82 | AQJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ54 | J2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q53 | AKJ64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7 | K5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A96432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |
2 by EW | +4 | -170 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -490 | 1 |
N by NS | = | 0 | 1 |