FRIDAY AFTERNOON RED SECTION (9-SEP-22)
Board No: 34
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 NEIL MCINNES / GARRY OHLSON 2 JAN BENCSEVICH / ALEX BENCSEVICH 3 S 2H 11 150 4 8 2 ANNETTE MCNEE / BARBARA WALES 4 PAULINE RALPH / CHRISTINE BROUGHTON 5 N AS 11 600 9 3 3 DIANNE MCCOLL / QUENTIN CRESTANELLI 6 KURT CLAUSEN / HARRIET JAKINS 5 S 2H 10 100 2 10 4 TRACEY LANGTON / JUDITH GILLIGAN 1 DAWN COOK / COLIN MORRISON 3NT S 5C 5 400 0 12 5 JOAN WATKIN / EVA MARSHALL 3 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 5 S 2H 11 600 9 3 6 SYLVIA REYNOLDS / MARGARET LANGFORD 5 KEN WATERFIELD / DESLEY STRIK 5 N 5H 11 600 9 3 7 PETER HANCOCK / LINDA ALMOND 7 DON TAYLOR / ROSS MANGANO 5 S 2H 11 600 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 34 | KQ7 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T963 | A84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | J8754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | 85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6543 | A82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 34 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -4 | -400 | 1 |