Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Documents Photos Results Contact

JOAN DARK INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 2 (9-JUN-22)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE13 STEVE WOODROW / LYNNE MILLER1NT W4H10 180 715 
2 ANITA CRESTANELLI / MELVA LEAL15 GORDON GEMMELL / PAULA CASSIN1C N6D5 100 202 
3 CHRISTINE THOMAS / BOB THOMAS17 SUE KENNARD / MAGDELINE WONG3C W7S11 150 1210 
4 GREG GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT19 WAYNE PARKER / CAROLYN ADCOCK3C W7S10 130 175 
5 ANNETTE HYLAND / ROBERT BARR21 SUE LIND / PETER MURRAY1C NJH3 200 418 
6 JENNY REID / LORRAINE BECHLY23 JENNIFER BAVAGE / MAREE FILIPPINI1NT W4H10 180 715 
7 THEA HOBSON / DUNCAN CAPE14 ELIZABETH GIBSON / JOHN SCRIVENS3NT E5S11 460 022 
8 HELEN CHAPMAN / MERYL PERRY16 ILO HELLABY / JOHN NEWTON3NT W2D9 400 220 
9 TED MORRISS / SANDRA ROUTLEY18 PETER STRIDE / HEROLD RIENSTRA3C WAH11 150 1210 
10 MIDGE SPICE / JAN DANN20 DONNA BLAYLOCK / ROXANE BLAYLOCK3C W2D10 130 175 
11 SUE WOODROW / ELAINE JONES22 FAY JEPPESEN / JOHN HENDERSON1C N4D4 150 1210 
12 MELISSA WEBER / CAROL BAILEY24 LISA BALFOUR / LINDA ALMOND4C W8C8100  220 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Next Board     Jump to
Deal file from database
BOARD 1
BD: 1S Q87Dlr: N
H A764Vul: Nil
D Q72
C AT8
S KJ2 S AT6
H Q H KJT8
D AJ9 D 643
C KJ7643 C Q52
S 9543
H 9532
D KT85
C 9
 
 CDHSNT
N  12 
S 15 10
E42224  3 
W42224

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4C by EW-21001
1C by NS-2-1001
3C by EW+1-1302
1C by NS-3-1501
3C by EW+2-1502
1NT by EW+3-1802
1C by NS-4-2001
3NT by EW=-4001
3NT by EW+2-4601

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format