THURSDAY (20-JAN-22)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 5 ILO HELLABY / TRACEY LANGTON 4 S AH 9 100 0 14 1 GREG GOSNEY / HEROLD RIENSTRA 3 RON CHAPMAN / GORDON GEMMELL 3 W 8D 7 200 7 7 3 LINDA ALMOND / LISA BALFOUR 7 PETER MURRAY / ALAN METCALF 3 W 9D 7 200 7 7 4 SANDRA ROUTLEY / PAUL HENDRY 1 LYNNE MILLER / CAROLYN ADCOCK 3 W 6C 7 200 7 7 5 MAURICE SANDERS / MAX KERSHAW 4 SUE WOODROW / ANNETTE HENDRY 3 W 8D 7 200 7 7 6 ANITA CRESTANELLI / BRIAN HORAN 6 JOHN SCRIVENS / NEIL GIBSON 3 W 8D 7 200 7 7 8 JENNY REID / ROXANE BLAYLOCK 2 MELVA LEAL / MAGDELINE WONG 3 W 9D 7 200 7 7 7 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 8 JACK NYHOUSE / WAYNE PARKER 4X W 6C 7 800 14 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | Q853 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J875 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T962 | J74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT9 | 642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | Q6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | KQJ74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by EW | -3 | 800 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 6 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |