THURSDAY (23-SEP-21)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MAX KERSHAW / JILL HANLEY 9 JOHN SCRIVENS / NEIL GIBSON 2 E AH 8 110 4 10 2 LEANNE PADDISON / JAN DANN 2 ANNETTE HENDRY / SUE WOODROW 2 E JD 8 110 4 10 5 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 8 LYNNE MILLER / MAREE FILIPPINI 2 E AH 8 110 4 10 6 PAULA CASSIN / GORDON GEMMELL 1 WAYNE PARKER / CAROLYN ADCOCK 2 E AH 8 110 4 10 9 ELIZABETH GIBSON / PAUL ROBERTS 7 DON SCOWN / JUDY SCOWN 2 E KH 8 110 4 10 4 KEN GRIGGS / HUGH SLOMAN 6 PETER MURRAY / ALAN METCALF 2 E AH 7 50 11 3 8 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 5 MELVA LEAL / MAGDELINE WONG 2 E AH 7 50 11 3 3 SANDRA ROUTLEY / PAUL HENDRY 4 ROBYN CHURCH / JANET FRANKLIN 3 N 7D 9 140 14 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | T | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
975 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | K87652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q832 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ862 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | AT95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 5 |