THURSDAY (23-SEP-21)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MAX KERSHAW / JILL HANLEY 6 PETER MURRAY / ALAN METCALF 3NT N 4S 9 600 7 7 2 LEANNE PADDISON / JAN DANN 8 LYNNE MILLER / MAREE FILIPPINI 3NT N JS 10 630 14 0 3 SANDRA ROUTLEY / PAUL HENDRY 1 WAYNE PARKER / CAROLYN ADCOCK 3NT N 7S 9 600 7 7 4 KEN GRIGGS / HUGH SLOMAN 3 SUE LIND / ELAINE JONES 3NT N 9S 9 600 7 7 5 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 5 MELVA LEAL / MAGDELINE WONG 3NT N 7S 7 200 0 14 6 PAULA CASSIN / GORDON GEMMELL 7 DON SCOWN / JUDY SCOWN 3NT N 7S 9 600 7 7 8 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 2 ANNETTE HENDRY / SUE WOODROW 3NT N 7S 9 600 7 7 9 ELIZABETH GIBSON / PAUL ROBERTS 4 ROBYN CHURCH / JANET FRANKLIN 3NT N 7S 9 600 7 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | AQT | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | J9874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A852 | K97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
953 | T862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K964 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 6 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |