TUESDAY - SECTION A (1-JUN-21)
Board No: 33
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 8 SUE LIND / DEBBIE PEARCE 1NT N 9H 7 90 10 2 3 JOHN HENDERSON / PHILLIP MCMAHON 6 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 2 W 4D 7 50 8 4 7 JACK NYHOUSE / SUZANNE SWAN 5 LYN PETERSON / LINDA ALMOND 2 E TH 9 140 5 7 8 GREG GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT 7 MIDGE SPICE / LYNDA BENNION 2 E 8D 9 140 5 7 6 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 3 BARBARA WALES / JEANETTE BOULTON 3X N 6D 7 300 0 12 5 SANDRA ROUTLEY / TED MORRISS 1 JOAN MILLS / CAROLYN ADCOCK 3 E JH 10 170 2 10 2 ROBERT WILKINSON / GORDON GEMMELL 4 GARY WARDROP / MELVA LEAL 4X S AH 10 510 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 33 | J4 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q876 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | K98653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK432 | 95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ53 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | KJ76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 33 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by NS | = | 510 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
3X by NS | -2 | -300 | 1 |