TUESDAY - SECTION A (1-JUN-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 SANDRA ROUTLEY / TED MORRISS 9 PATRICIA GOWER / MAYA WIDOMSKI 6 S 3S 11 50 0 12 1 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 1 JOAN MILLS / CAROLYN ADCOCK 4 S 5D 12 480 3 9 8 GREG GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT 6 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 4 S 5D 12 480 3 9 6 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 2 ILO HELLABY / MAGDELINE WONG 3NT N TS 13 520 6 6 4 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 7 MIDGE SPICE / LYNDA BENNION 6 S 3S 12 980 8 4 3 JOHN HENDERSON / PHILLIP MCMAHON 5 LYN PETERSON / LINDA ALMOND 6 S KC 13 1010 11 1 7 JACK NYHOUSE / SUZANNE SWAN 4 GARY WARDROP / MELVA LEAL 6 S QD 13 1010 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | AJ | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q643 | KT985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | JT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ85 | 764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J632 | K97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9876542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | +1 | 1010 | 2 |
6 by NS | = | 980 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +4 | 520 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 2 |
6 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |