TUESDAY - SECTION A (1-JUN-21)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 ROBERT WILKINSON / GORDON GEMMELL 6 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 1NT N 2S 10 180 7 5 3 JOHN HENDERSON / PHILLIP MCMAHON 8 SUE LIND / DEBBIE PEARCE 1NT N 6H 10 180 7 5 4 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 1 JOAN MILLS / CAROLYN ADCOCK 1NT N QC 10 180 7 5 1 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 4 GARY WARDROP / MELVA LEAL 1NT N QC 9 150 2 10 6 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 5 LYN PETERSON / LINDA ALMOND 2NT N 6H 10 180 7 5 5 SANDRA ROUTLEY / TED MORRISS 3 BARBARA WALES / JEANETTE BOULTON 2 S 7S 9 110 0 12 7 JACK NYHOUSE / SUZANNE SWAN 7 MIDGE SPICE / LYNDA BENNION 3NT N 6H 9 600 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | T53 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | AQ42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT754 | 632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J743 | K2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | QJ82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 3 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |