TUESDAY - SECTION A (1-JUN-21)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
8 GREG GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT 2 ILO HELLABY / MAGDELINE WONG 3NT S JC 11 660 12 0 1 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 6 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 3 S 4H 10 170 2 10 2 ROBERT WILKINSON / GORDON GEMMELL 8 SUE LIND / DEBBIE PEARCE 4 S AD 11 650 7 5 3 JOHN HENDERSON / PHILLIP MCMAHON 1 JOAN MILLS / CAROLYN ADCOCK 4 N KH 11 650 7 5 4 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 3 BARBARA WALES / JEANETTE BOULTON 4 N JD 11 650 7 5 5 SANDRA ROUTLEY / TED MORRISS 5 LYN PETERSON / LINDA ALMOND 4 N 6H 11 650 7 5 7 JACK NYHOUSE / SUZANNE SWAN 9 PATRICIA GOWER / MAYA WIDOMSKI 3NT S JC 8 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | KQ962 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | JT87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8543 | K96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | J7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT865 | Q743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 3 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |