TUESDAY - SECTION A (1-JUN-21)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 8 SUE LIND / DEBBIE PEARCE 3NT N 5S 7 100 1 11 2 ROBERT WILKINSON / GORDON GEMMELL 9 PATRICIA GOWER / MAYA WIDOMSKI 3NT S AC 11 460 11 1 3 JOHN HENDERSON / PHILLIP MCMAHON 2 ILO HELLABY / MAGDELINE WONG 3NT S 6D 8 50 5 7 4 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 4 GARY WARDROP / MELVA LEAL 3NT S 8S 11 460 11 1 1 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 7 MIDGE SPICE / LYNDA BENNION 4 S 3C 9 50 5 7 7 JACK NYHOUSE / SUZANNE SWAN 1 JOAN MILLS / CAROLYN ADCOCK 4 S 6D 8 100 1 11 8 GREG GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT 3 BARBARA WALES / JEANETTE BOULTON 4 S 3C 10 420 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | QT43 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT64 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
982 | AJ75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9832 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
965 | QT87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A63 | QT98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |