TUESDAY - SECTION A (1-JUN-21)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 7 MIDGE SPICE / LYNDA BENNION 2 W AC 8 110 3 9 2 ROBERT WILKINSON / GORDON GEMMELL 9 PATRICIA GOWER / MAYA WIDOMSKI 2 N AD 8 90 12 0 3 JOHN HENDERSON / PHILLIP MCMAHON 2 ILO HELLABY / MAGDELINE WONG 2NT E TC 7 50 9 3 4 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 4 GARY WARDROP / MELVA LEAL 3 W AC 8 50 9 3 6 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 8 SUE LIND / DEBBIE PEARCE 2NT E TC 9 150 0 12 7 JACK NYHOUSE / SUZANNE SWAN 1 JOAN MILLS / CAROLYN ADCOCK 2 W AC 8 110 3 9 8 GREG GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT 3 BARBARA WALES / JEANETTE BOULTON 2 W AC 8 90 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | K2 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K95 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | A963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ43 | 762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ732 | AT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | Q64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |