TUESDAY (27-APR-21)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RICHARD BACK / SUE KENNARD 5 LORNA BRIGHT / WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON 2 W QS 7 100 4 8 2 MAURICE SANDERS / DUNCAN CAPE 7 JOHN HENDERSON / LYNDA BENNION 2 N 2H 9 140 10 2 3 ERROL MILLER / ROBERT BARR 2 BARBARA WALES / JEANETTE BOULTON 4 N 2C 8 200 0 12 4 JACK NYHOUSE / SUZANNE SWAN 4 GARY WARDROP / ROSS SHARDLOW 2NT N KS 8 120 6 6 5 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 6 KURT CLAUSEN / LYN PETERSON 2 N 2C 9 140 10 2 6 MIDGE SPICE / CAROL BAILEY 1 ILO HELLABY / MAGDELINE WONG 2 N 5D 9 140 10 2 7 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 3 GORDON GEMMELL / ROBERT WILKINSON 3NT N 6S 8 100 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | QJ97 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT9 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8654 | J32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7643 | 952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A83 | KQ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 3 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |