THURSDAY - SECTION B (18-MAR-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 TERRY DAVIES / PHILLIP MCMAHON 5 JUDY SCOWN / DON SCOWN 4X N QC 10 590 12 0 5 SANDRA ROUTLEY / PAUL HENDRY 2 SUE WOODROW / ANNETTE HENDRY 4 N QC 10 420 10 2 4 MAURICE SANDERS / MAX KERSHAW 7 CAROL BAILEY / THEA HOBSON 2 N QC 11 200 8 4 2 ANITA CRESTANELLI / JENNIFER BAVAGE 3 GORDON GEMMELL / PAULA CASSIN 2 N QC 9 140 6 6 6 MARY MCKERNON / PAULINE RALPH 4 JILL HANLEY / ROBYN CHURCH 2 N QC 8 110 4 8 7 FRED BITTAR / GEOFF TALBOT 6 JOHN HENDERSON / ELAINE JONES 3 N QC 8 50 1 11 1 JENNY DUNLOP / PAM POWELL 1 JACK NYHOUSE / WAYNE PARKER 2 N 7D 7 50 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | AKQ95 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J93 | AQT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | K7652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K85 | QJT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by NS | = | 590 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |