THURSDAY - SECTION B (18-MAR-21)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 FRED BITTAR / GEOFF TALBOT 2 SUE WOODROW / ANNETTE HENDRY 2 W 4H 8 110 0 12 5 SANDRA ROUTLEY / PAUL HENDRY 5 JUDY SCOWN / DON SCOWN 3 E KD 8 100 2 10 4 MAURICE SANDERS / MAX KERSHAW 3 GORDON GEMMELL / PAULA CASSIN 4 W 5D 8 200 6 6 3 TERRY DAVIES / PHILLIP MCMAHON 1 JACK NYHOUSE / WAYNE PARKER 4 W 5D 8 200 6 6 1 JENNY DUNLOP / PAM POWELL 4 JILL HANLEY / ROBYN CHURCH 4 W 9D 8 200 6 6 6 MARY MCKERNON / PAULINE RALPH 7 CAROL BAILEY / THEA HOBSON 3NT E 3H 5 400 11 1 2 ANITA CRESTANELLI / JENNIFER BAVAGE 6 JOHN HENDERSON / ELAINE JONES 4 W 7H 6 400 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | A9 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q74 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ732 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8 | J95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
432 | AT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | AK76532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
4 by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 3 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |