THURSDAY - SECTION A (18-MAR-21)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 HELEN CHAPMAN / RON CHAPMAN 7 PETER MURRAY / LORRAINE BECHLY 3 S 5H 11 150 2 10 2 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 2 LYNNE MILLER / CAROLYN ADCOCK 3NT N 7C 11 660 9 3 3 ELIZABETH GIBSON / GARY WARDROP 4 SUE LIND / TOM MURPHY 3NT N 3S 11 660 9 3 4 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / LORNA BRIGHT 6 FAY JEPPESEN / JANE DOYLE 3NT N 2C 11 660 9 3 5 GARY GIBBARDS / DEBBIE GIBBARDS 1 ILO HELLABY / HELEN SHEPHARD 3NT N 3S 11 660 9 3 6 CHRISTINE THOMAS / BOB THOMAS 3 HEROLD RIENSTRA / MAGDELINE WONG 3NT N 2C 10 630 4 8 7 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 5 PETER GRUYTHUYSEN / MAREE FILIPPINI 5 S JC 10 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | AT874 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K762 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q62 | J953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT95 | A3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | 842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT84 | A752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 4 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |