THURSDAY - SECTION A (18-MAR-21)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 HELEN CHAPMAN / RON CHAPMAN 7 PETER MURRAY / LORRAINE BECHLY 5 E 7S 9 200 8 4 2 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 2 LYNNE MILLER / CAROLYN ADCOCK 5X E AH 9 500 12 0 3 ELIZABETH GIBSON / GARY WARDROP 4 SUE LIND / TOM MURPHY 4 W 7S 10 620 4 8 4 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / LORNA BRIGHT 6 FAY JEPPESEN / JANE DOYLE 5X E AH 11 850 0 12 5 GARY GIBBARDS / DEBBIE GIBBARDS 1 ILO HELLABY / HELEN SHEPHARD 5 E AH 11 650 2 10 6 CHRISTINE THOMAS / BOB THOMAS 3 HEROLD RIENSTRA / MAGDELINE WONG 5 E AH 9 200 8 4 7 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 5 PETER GRUYTHUYSEN / MAREE FILIPPINI 5 E 7S 9 200 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | Dlr: E | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT43 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT642 | AQJ983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J975 | KT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | J952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by EW | -2 | 500 | 1 |
5 by EW | -2 | 200 | 3 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -650 | 1 |
5X by EW | = | -850 | 1 |