THURSDAY - SECTION A (18-MAR-21)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 HELEN CHAPMAN / RON CHAPMAN 1 ILO HELLABY / HELEN SHEPHARD 3 E 5H 10 170 8 4 2 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 3 HEROLD RIENSTRA / MAGDELINE WONG 3NT W 3H 10 630 0 12 3 ELIZABETH GIBSON / GARY WARDROP 5 PETER GRUYTHUYSEN / MAREE FILIPPINI 3NT E 3C 9 600 4 8 4 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / LORNA BRIGHT 7 PETER MURRAY / LORRAINE BECHLY 3NT E 8C 9 600 4 8 5 GARY GIBBARDS / DEBBIE GIBBARDS 2 LYNNE MILLER / CAROLYN ADCOCK 3NT E 8C 9 600 4 8 6 CHRISTINE THOMAS / BOB THOMAS 4 SUE LIND / TOM MURPHY 2 W 6D 6 200 11 1 7 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 6 FAY JEPPESEN / JANE DOYLE 3 W 6D 7 200 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | 985 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8763 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ76 | AJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT92 | QJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | KT974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |