THURSDAY - SECTION A (18-MAR-21)
Board No: 35
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 HELEN CHAPMAN / RON CHAPMAN 2 LYNNE MILLER / CAROLYN ADCOCK 3 W JH 9 110 1.3 10.7 2 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 4 SUE LIND / TOM MURPHY Adjusted score 6 6 3 ELIZABETH GIBSON / GARY WARDROP 6 FAY JEPPESEN / JANE DOYLE 3 W JH 8 100 4.8 7.2 4 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / LORNA BRIGHT 1 ILO HELLABY / HELEN SHEPHARD 1 E 7H 9 110 1.3 10.7 5 GARY GIBBARDS / DEBBIE GIBBARDS 3 HEROLD RIENSTRA / MAGDELINE WONG 3 W QC 7 200 9.5 2.5 6 CHRISTINE THOMAS / BOB THOMAS 5 PETER GRUYTHUYSEN / MAREE FILIPPINI 3 W JH 7 200 9.5 2.5 7 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 7 PETER MURRAY / LORRAINE BECHLY 3 W QC 7 200 9.5 2.5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 35 | A942 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87653 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q95 | AK84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | AKJ76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8765 | KJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 35 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 3 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
1 by EW | +2 | -110 | 1 |
N by NS | = | 0 | 1 |