THURSDAY - SECTION A (18-MAR-21)
Board No: 33
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 HELEN CHAPMAN / RON CHAPMAN 2 LYNNE MILLER / CAROLYN ADCOCK 2 N 3D 8 110 4 8 2 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 4 SUE LIND / TOM MURPHY 2 N 3D 8 110 4 8 3 ELIZABETH GIBSON / GARY WARDROP 6 FAY JEPPESEN / JANE DOYLE 2 N 8D 8 110 4 8 4 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / LORNA BRIGHT 1 ILO HELLABY / HELEN SHEPHARD 3 N 5D 9 140 9 3 5 GARY GIBBARDS / DEBBIE GIBBARDS 3 HEROLD RIENSTRA / MAGDELINE WONG 3 N 7H 9 140 9 3 6 CHRISTINE THOMAS / BOB THOMAS 5 PETER GRUYTHUYSEN / MAREE FILIPPINI 3NT W JS 6 150 12 0 7 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 7 PETER MURRAY / LORRAINE BECHLY 3 E 6S 9 110 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 33 | KJT854 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ4 | K97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T974 | K8653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ86 | T52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 33 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 3 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |