THURSDAY - SECTION A (18-MAR-21)
Board No: 31
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 HELEN CHAPMAN / RON CHAPMAN 2 LYNNE MILLER / CAROLYN ADCOCK 4 S 8S 12 680 8 4 2 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 4 SUE LIND / TOM MURPHY 6 S JD 12 1430 12 0 3 ELIZABETH GIBSON / GARY WARDROP 6 FAY JEPPESEN / JANE DOYLE 5 S QC 12 680 8 4 4 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / LORNA BRIGHT 1 ILO HELLABY / HELEN SHEPHARD 5 S 8S 11 650 2 10 5 GARY GIBBARDS / DEBBIE GIBBARDS 3 HEROLD RIENSTRA / MAGDELINE WONG 5 S 8S 12 680 8 4 6 CHRISTINE THOMAS / BOB THOMAS 5 PETER GRUYTHUYSEN / MAREE FILIPPINI 4 S 8S 11 650 2 10 7 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 7 PETER MURRAY / LORRAINE BECHLY 4 S 8S 11 650 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 31 | A75 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A543 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | KJT642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT97432 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ2 | 9875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 31 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | = | 1430 | 1 |
5 by NS | +1 | 680 | 2 |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |