THURSDAY - SECTION A (18-MAR-21)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 HELEN CHAPMAN / RON CHAPMAN 5 PETER GRUYTHUYSEN / MAREE FILIPPINI 3 E QS 10 170 0 12 2 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 7 PETER MURRAY / LORRAINE BECHLY 3 E QS 8 100 6 6 3 ELIZABETH GIBSON / GARY WARDROP 2 LYNNE MILLER / CAROLYN ADCOCK 3 E QS 9 140 2 10 4 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / LORNA BRIGHT 4 SUE LIND / TOM MURPHY 3 E QS 8 100 6 6 5 GARY GIBBARDS / DEBBIE GIBBARDS 6 FAY JEPPESEN / JANE DOYLE 3NT E QS 6 300 12 0 6 CHRISTINE THOMAS / BOB THOMAS 1 ILO HELLABY / HELEN SHEPHARD 3 E AC 8 100 6 6 7 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 3 HEROLD RIENSTRA / MAGDELINE WONG 4 E QS 8 200 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | 86 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
943 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
943 | AK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | AKJ65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT852 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J96 | K852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 3 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |