THURSDAY - SECTION A (18-MAR-21)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 HELEN CHAPMAN / RON CHAPMAN 5 PETER GRUYTHUYSEN / MAREE FILIPPINI 3 E JH 8 50 9 3 2 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 7 PETER MURRAY / LORRAINE BECHLY 3 E 3D 8 50 9 3 3 ELIZABETH GIBSON / GARY WARDROP 2 LYNNE MILLER / CAROLYN ADCOCK 3 E JH 9 140 2 10 4 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / LORNA BRIGHT 4 SUE LIND / TOM MURPHY 4 E 3D 7 150 12 0 5 GARY GIBBARDS / DEBBIE GIBBARDS 6 FAY JEPPESEN / JANE DOYLE 3 E JH 9 140 2 10 6 CHRISTINE THOMAS / BOB THOMAS 1 ILO HELLABY / HELEN SHEPHARD 3 E JH 9 140 2 10 7 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 3 HEROLD RIENSTRA / MAGDELINE WONG 2 E JH 8 110 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | 65 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ763 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
872 | AKQJ93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | 95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | J96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8654 | A9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 3 |