THURSDAY - SECTION A (18-MAR-21)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 HELEN CHAPMAN / RON CHAPMAN 6 FAY JEPPESEN / JANE DOYLE 4 W 5D 9 100 11 1 2 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 1 ILO HELLABY / HELEN SHEPHARD 2 W AS 9 140 6 6 3 ELIZABETH GIBSON / GARY WARDROP 3 HEROLD RIENSTRA / MAGDELINE WONG 2 W 5D 9 140 6 6 4 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / LORNA BRIGHT 5 PETER GRUYTHUYSEN / MAREE FILIPPINI 3 W AS 9 140 6 6 5 GARY GIBBARDS / DEBBIE GIBBARDS 7 PETER MURRAY / LORRAINE BECHLY 4 W AC 10 620 0 12 6 CHRISTINE THOMAS / BOB THOMAS 2 LYNNE MILLER / CAROLYN ADCOCK 4 W 3D 9 100 11 1 7 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 4 SUE LIND / TOM MURPHY 2NT E JS 9 150 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | A82 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | KQ74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT876 | 942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ42 | Q8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | K654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |