TUESDAY - SECTION A (16-MAR-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 7 TERRY DAVIES / PAULA CASSIN 4 S 9C 11 450 6 6 2 BARBARA WALES / JEANETTE BOULTON 1 HELEN SHEPHARD / GEOFF SHEPHARD 4 S 2S 12 480 11 1 3 MAGDELINE WONG / ILO HELLABY 3 SUE KENNARD / RICHARD BACK 4 S 5D 11 450 6 6 4 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / FRANK DYER 5 SUE LIND / ELAINE JONES 4 S 2S 12 480 11 1 5 GORDON GEMMELL / ROBERT WILKINSON 8 LINDA ALMOND / HELEN GILES 6 S 9C 11 50 0 12 6 FRED BITTAR / GEOFF TALBOT 2 KURT CLAUSEN / DIANNE MCCOLL 4 S 5D 10 420 2 10 7 ANNETTE HYLAND / MELVA LEAL 4 PETER GAVIN / DEBBIE GAVIN 5 N KD 11 450 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | KQ4 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J962 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J862 | 753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | Q7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | KQJ8632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
976432 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 2 |
5 by NS | = | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
6 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |