TUESDAY - SECTION A (16-MAR-21)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 ANNETTE HYLAND / MELVA LEAL 2 KURT CLAUSEN / DIANNE MCCOLL 3NT S 7C 8 50 0 12 2 BARBARA WALES / JEANETTE BOULTON 7 TERRY DAVIES / PAULA CASSIN 1 N 5S 8 110 2 10 6 FRED BITTAR / GEOFF TALBOT 8 LINDA ALMOND / HELEN GILES 3 S 8C 11 150 4 8 1 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 5 SUE LIND / ELAINE JONES 3 N 2H 12 170 6 6 3 MAGDELINE WONG / ILO HELLABY 1 HELEN SHEPHARD / GEOFF SHEPHARD 5 S 7C 11 400 9 3 4 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / FRANK DYER 3 SUE KENNARD / RICHARD BACK 5 S 7C 11 400 9 3 5 GORDON GEMMELL / ROBERT WILKINSON 6 SUZANNE SWAN / JACK NYHOUSE 3NT N 2H 11 460 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | J972 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT75 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T864 | 53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86 | K432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT72 | A864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
3 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |