TUESDAY - SECTION A (16-MAR-21)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RON ELMES / THEA HOBSON 5 SUE LIND / ELAINE JONES 4 S 4C 9 100 1 11 4 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / FRANK DYER 3 SUE KENNARD / RICHARD BACK 4 S KS 9 100 1 11 5 GORDON GEMMELL / ROBERT WILKINSON 6 SUZANNE SWAN / JACK NYHOUSE 2 S KS 9 140 4 8 3 MAGDELINE WONG / ILO HELLABY 1 HELEN SHEPHARD / GEOFF SHEPHARD 3 S 3D 10 170 6 6 7 ANNETTE HYLAND / MELVA LEAL 2 KURT CLAUSEN / DIANNE MCCOLL 3 S KS 11 200 8 4 2 BARBARA WALES / JEANETTE BOULTON 7 TERRY DAVIES / PAULA CASSIN 4 S KS 10 620 11 1 6 FRED BITTAR / GEOFF TALBOT 8 LINDA ALMOND / HELEN GILES 4 S KS 10 620 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | 952 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9832 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | QJ863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
843 | Q75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A97654 | KQ82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |