THURSDAY - SECTION B (4-MAR-21)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PAUL HENDRY / ELIZABETH GIBSON 1 SUE LIND / TOM MURPHY 3 E 9S 11 200 2 10 2 JENNY REID / ROXANE BLAYLOCK 3 CAROL BAILEY / THEA HOBSON 4 E 9S 10 620 0 12 3 MELISSA WEBER / TERRY DAVIES 5 ELAINE JONES / FRANK DYER 3 E 9S 9 140 9 3 4 ANNETTE HYLAND / LEANNE PADDISON 7 MELVA LEAL / MAGDELINE WONG 2 E 7D 10 170 5 7 5 PETER GRUYTHUYSEN / MAREE FILIPPINI 2 SUE WOODROW / ANNETTE HENDRY 3 E KD 10 170 5 7 6 ELSA ARAHILL / JOHN ARAHILL 4 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 3 E 7D 9 140 9 3 7 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 6 JILL HANLEY / MAX KERSHAW 3 S KH 9 110 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | AT76 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q543 | KJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | QJT754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT53 | Q64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |