THURSDAY - SECTION B (4-MAR-21)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PAUL HENDRY / ELIZABETH GIBSON 4 GEOFF TALBOT / FRED BITTAR 2 S TD 4 200 0 12 2 JENNY REID / ROXANE BLAYLOCK 6 JILL HANLEY / MAX KERSHAW 2NT E 7C 9 150 6 6 3 MELISSA WEBER / TERRY DAVIES 1 SUE LIND / TOM MURPHY 3NT W TH 8 100 10 2 4 ANNETTE HYLAND / LEANNE PADDISON 3 CAROL BAILEY / THEA HOBSON 2NT E 6C 9 150 6 6 5 PETER GRUYTHUYSEN / MAREE FILIPPINI 5 ELAINE JONES / FRANK DYER 4 W JC 8 200 12 0 6 ELSA ARAHILL / JOHN ARAHILL 7 MELVA LEAL / MAGDELINE WONG 2NT E 6C 9 150 6 6 7 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 2 SUE WOODROW / ANNETTE HENDRY 2 W TH 10 170 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | K53 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T92 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98642 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A87 | KQ43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | AQJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | 9543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 3 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
2 by NS | -4 | -200 | 1 |